24 Days Of Christmas with AAG – Day 1!

Woah, long title XD

I’ve been planning for this since August! Introducing……

24 Days of Christmas with AAG

24 Days Of Christmas With AAG! This is my FIRST blog series! Don’t worry, there’s no cliffhangers XD. Starting December 1st, my dolls will be doing Christmas activities!  Thanks to Light For The Lord, I had this AMAZING idea to make an advent calendar for my dolls! This will be an annual thing, so every year on December 1st they will do this. Here it is! Remember, I type in baby pink, Gabby types in black, Brooke in bright pink, Leah in orange, Simone in electric blue and Zoe in yellow and everyone (except me) in dark purple.

IMG_4155

Wanna facetime Abigail? She’s out of school. Sure. Ahh! My store is on fire, HELP! Don’t worry, Super Girl is here to save the day! You guys are crazy. Girls, I have a surprise. What is it? *jumps up and runs*

IMG_4158

Ooh, what’s this? It’s called an advent calendar. What for? It’s to countdown the days until Christmas. Yay!

IMG_4159.JPG

Ooh, can I see? A Christmas calendar? I never had one of these before!  Oh, I always wanted one of these!

IMG_4160You have to flip up the number one today. Ok! *flips up the #1 flap*  Let’s see what it says.

IMG_4162

Put up the tree. I think they mean the tree downstairs. Ok, let’s do that after we decorate up here.

img_4163.jpg

OK Leah, you can put up your side of the banner now. Got it. Here’s some tape *gives Leah tape* Obrigada. You’re welcome, I think that means thank you. Yes, it does. Oh, okay. Where do you want to put the calendar, Zoe? Right above the vanity. Okay! We get to put it up. YAY!

IMG_4164Gabby, we need a piece of tape. Coming! 

IMG_4165

RACE YOU DOWNSTAIRS! YOU’RE ON! 

 

IMG_4117Ok girls, the tree is up. LET’S GET TO DECORATING! YAY! *puts ornaments on tree* Ooh, this pink one is pretty. It’s gonna look even prettier when we light the tree.

IMG_4118

Ooh! Santa ornament, I CALL IT! *puts it on tree* Pretty! *sings Santa Claus Is Coming To Town*

IMG_4120

Oh wow! I remember this ornament. Can’t believe we’re finally putting it up, it feels like we just got it yesterday.

IMG_4121

This is the prettiest ornament I ever seen, it makes me wanna sing. *starts scream singing* UNDER THE SEA UNDER THE SE-NO SCREAM SINGING PLEASE! Fine!

IMG_4122

Ooh, pretty. It goes with the star perfectly

IMG_4124

Ew, everything else is so princess-y. I’ll just put up this blue one. Glitter, bleh. What’s wrong with it? Everything! Its GLITTER. Fine, whatever. Just be JOYFUL.. IT’S CHRISTMAS! Well, the tree’s done, I’ll get the angel!

IMG_4125

Oh wow, it’s so pretty! GOT IT! Ok, Brooke will help you up. Yeah, only because I’m the strongest. Whatever.

IMG_4126.JPG

Ok. One, two three *picks her up* Whoa! Can you stop shaking? I can’t! Just try to get the angel on as fast as you can! *puts angel on the tree* Ok, we’re done. Whoa, whoa AHH!

IMG_4127Hahahahahahahahahahahahahhahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha!

IMG_4128

Pretty! Which tree do you like better? This one! The one in our room! Both! Both! This one!

The End 4 Christmas Countdown png

That was it for the Christmas Countdown today! I will post day 2 in a few! Buh bye!

 

30 thoughts on “24 Days Of Christmas with AAG – Day 1!

      1. Bethany: AW, RATS! OH THE WEATHER OUTSIDE IS COOLD BUT INSIDE ITS TOASTY WARM AND BECAUSE I REALLY WANT IT TOO LET IT SNOW LET IT SNOW LET IT SNOWWWWW

        Raven: GET ME OUTTA HERE

        Felicity: THE TERROR HAS BEGUN

        Liked by 1 person

      2. Simone: AND IT DOESN’T SHOW SIGNS OF STOPPING, BUT I GOT SOME GIFTS FOR OPENING. THE CHRISTMAS TREE STAR IS SPARKLY. SO LET IT SNOW LET IT SNOW LET IT SNOW!

        Everyone except Simone: MY EARS ARE GONNA DIEEEEEEE

        Liked by 1 person

      3. Everyone: AGREED, PACK YOUR PRESENTS

        Simone: THERE’S A HAPPY FEELING NOTHING IN THE WORLD CAN BUY, WHEN GABBY MAKE SHER COOKIES AND LEAH MAKES HOT COCOA

        Gabby and Leah: DONT INCLUDE ME IN THIS CRAZY SONG

        Liked by 1 person

    1. How am I just noticing this comment? Weird.

      XD Yeah. It took all of my dad’s (mine now, he doesn’t use them) video games and two booster seats! Took so many tries. I tried using all of my dolls, too short. Two booster seats, still too short! Three dolls, epic fail! Two boosters, a million videos game and 2 dolls! Perfect! Except they fell, then I was like “PERFECT SHOT!” XD

      Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s