Meet the Dolls

Maryellen Claire McBride 
 Full Name: Maryellen Claire McBride
Nickname: Ellie, or Claire.
Birthday: February 5th
Age: 16
Personality:  Mature, Sophisticated, Polite, Kind
Likes: Hanging out with my cousin Felicity, tea, studying the 50’s, 50’s fashion, horses and Nutella
Dislikes: When Gabby acts like she has no sense, Simone’s so-called “singing”, mud and dirt.
Favorite Color: Mint, coral and green
Favorite Food: Nutella! My birthday is also on World Nutella Day!
Favorite Song: Heal The World by Michael Jackson
Type Color: Green
Favorite Quote: Unless someone like you cares a whole awful lot, nothing is going to get better. It’s not. – Dr Seuss
Favorite Sister: Hm, I don’t know! I like them all.
Owned By: Maelyn
Felicity Sherlett McBride
Full Name: Felicity Sherlett McBride
Nickname: Lissie
Birthday: December 13
Age: 14
Personality: Kind, sweet, outgoing, not too girly, but not too tomboyish
Likes: being with my cousin Maryellen, tea, climbing trees, dresses, horses, Pokemon
Dislikes: mud, Simone’s scream-singing, bugs
Favorite Color(s): Lilac and White
Favorite Food: Cookies! I mean, who doesn’t like cookies?
Favorite Song: Lost Boy by Ruth B
Type Color: Lilac
Favorite Quote: “I am a lost boy, from Neverland” -Ruth B.
Favorite Sister: Gabby!
Owned By: Maelyn
IMG_3532Gabriela Noelle McBride
Full name: Gabriela Noelle McBride
Nick-name: Gabby (NEVER call me Gabriela, or you will feel the wrath)
Birthday: September 26, 2004
Age: 14
Personality: Crazy, Daredevil, Kind  (sometimes…. MWHAHAHAHAHA)
Likes: I like to dance, I do hiphop, tap, writing poems, painting, video games, lightning, Maya Angelou, Michael Jackson
Dislikes: When I stutter, pink (eww),
Favorite color: Navy Blue, Black and Dark Purple
Favorite food: Baked Potatoes
Favorite song: Thriller by Michael Jackson
Type Color: Black
Favorite Quotes: If you wanna make the world a better place, take a look at yourself, then make that change.~ Michael Jackson’s Man In The Mirror
Favorite Sister: Felicity
Owned by: Maelyn

                                                                          Leah Skye McBride

Full Name: Leah Skye McBride

Nickname: Lee-Lee ( I HATE that name) and Skye

Birthday: Octobor 31, 2005

Age: 12

Personality: Goofy, Sweet, Caring, Mature, Patient

Likes: My camera, gymnastics, Halloween (it’s my birthday, duh!), swimming, sleeping, nature

Dislikes: Rude people, people that hurt animals, clowns (oml creepy)

Favorite Color: Orange, Pink, Yellow

Favorite Food: Veggie Tacos

Favorite Song: Rise by the McClain Sisters

Fun Fact: Zoe is my biological little sister

Favorite Quote: Nature is the art of God- Dante Alighieri

Type Color: Orange

Favorite Sister: Brooke

Owned By: I’m owned by Maelyn


Brooklynn Faith McBride

Full name: Brooklynn Faith McBride

Nick-name: Brooke

Birthday: June 3rd, 2006

Age: 12

Personality: Girly, Patient, Sweet, Kind, Dramatic, Self-Confident,

Likes: Gymnastics, unicorns, doing my hair, playing with my sisters, Painting, Singing with Simone, makeovers, shortcuts (LOL, TTYL, BTW, FYI, e.t.c.,) and weekends

Dislikes: Bushes, being out at midnight, mud, black, dirty stuff

Favorite color: Pink, Rose Gold, Glitter, Fuchsia, Hot Pink, Pig Pink, Gold

Favorite food: Tea Sandwiches

Favorite song: Beautiful Thing By Grace VanderWaal and So Much More Than This by Grace Vanderwaal

Favorite Quote: Pink isn’t just a color, it’s an attitude!- Miley Cyrus

Type Color: Pink

Fun Fact: Me and Gabby get along well, we just don’t agree on style. She has NO fashion sense.

Favorite Sister: Leah!

Owned by: Maelyn


                                                                   Simone Alana McBride
Full name: Simone Alana McBride
Nick-name: SAM, because of my initials! Simone Alana McBride!
Birthday: January 1st, 2008
Age: 9
Personality: Silly, Sweet, Kind, Caring
Likes: Gardening, singing, volleyball, Super Girl, Music, Scream-singing with Bethany, Christmas, gifts, LOL dolls.
Dislikes: When I have to sing in front of a lot of people
Favorite color: Green and Blue
Favorite food: Pizza
Favorite song:Girls Just Wanna Have Fun by Cyndi Laurper, because it’s true. All we really wanna do is have fun!
Favorite Quote: Music is what I breathe, what I love to do. It keeps me alive~ Miley Cyrus
Type Color: Cyan
Favorite Sister: MARYELLEN! She makes the best cookies EVER
Owned by: Maelyn



4 thoughts on “Meet the Dolls

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s